MT Home
A.net/MT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
February 8th 2019 Bozeman, Montana, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 3rd to Feb 4th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
Feb 3rd 2017, 10:39pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/MT
Invited groups
2017
Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
2017 Results - Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 3rd 2017, 10:39pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cory Mullanix
6.96a
Idaho State
2.
So
Elias Miller
7.10a
Weber State
3.
Jr
Alexander Lewis
7.12a
Montana State
4.
So
Xequille Harry
7.14a
Weber State
5.
Jr
Logan Leavitt
7.19a
Weber State
6.
So
Justin Paige
7.21a
Montana State
7.
Fr
Tyler Mcqueen
7.28a
Montana State
8.
Fr
Jakota Brown
7.68a
Idaho State
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
7.37a
Montana State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jadin Casey
22.43a
Montana State
2.
Fr
Tyler Mcqueen
22.70a
Montana State
3.
So
Justin Paige
22.77a
Montana State
4.
So
Xequille Harry
23.08a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Jacob Moffett
23.22a
Weber State
So
Elias Miller
DQ
Weber State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Robert Counts
49.35a
Idaho State
2.
Jr
Christopher Lange
49.74a
Montana State
3.
Jr
Reece LaFaye
49.83a
Weber State
4.
Jr
Josh Hartford
50.31a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Sola Yeager
50.66a
Montana State
6.
So
Daunte Atkinson
51.34a
Weber State
7.
So
Bren Durfee
51.40a
Weber State
8.
Fr
Jacob Moffett
51.76a
Weber State
9.
Jr
Austin Warner
53.75a
Weber State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Samuel Bloom
1:52.85a
Montana State
2.
So
Frankie Hoerner
1:54.51a
Montana State
3.
Fr
Tracen Warnick
1:55.83a
Weber State
4.
Sr
Zachary Kughn
1:57.23a
Montana State
5.
Jr
Kyle DeGraaff
1:58.47a
Idaho State
6.
So
Jake Purlee
1:58.75a
Montana State
7.
Fr
Conner Oswald
2:04.64a
Idaho State
Cristian Soratos
DNF
Unattached
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
2:55.87a
Montana State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Diego Leon
4:07.52a
Montana State
2.
Sr
Zachary Kughn
4:17.26a
Montana State
3.
So
Martin Ponce
4:21.66a
Montana State
4.
Fr
Luca Sinn
4:23.85a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Dallin Leatham
4:25.10a
Weber State
6.
Sr
Shawn Peden
4:25.61a
Montana State
7.
Fr
Gannon Chamberlain
4:26.91a
Montana State
8.
Sr
Andrew Kaler
4:27.97a
Idaho State
9.
Sr
Ty James
4:39.07a
Idaho State
10.
Jr
Daniel Garz
4:39.72a
Idaho State
11.
So
Andrew Vandine
4:42.95a
Montana State
Cristian Soratos
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Master
- Finals
x
Jesse Zentz
4:42.21a
Unattached
Neal Andrews
5:02.68a
Unattached
Peter Dan Sullivan
5:17.97a
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ty Mogan
15:04.92a
Montana State
2.
Sr
Cody Glad
15:33.55a
Weber State
3.
Sr
Adam Wollant
15:36.04a
Montana State
4.
Fr
Colton Rimann
15:41.79a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Brock Sandry
16:03.58a
Montana State
So
Martin Ponce
DNF
Montana State
Jr
Diego Leon
DNF
Montana State
Fr
Gannon Chamberlain
DNF
Montana State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ryan Carlson
8.29a
Weber State
2.
Jr
Joey Czellecz
8.30a
Weber State
3.
Sr
Tyler Kendell
8.49a
Weber State
4.
Sr
Mason Storm
8.50a
Montana State
5.
Jr
Austin Warner
8.59a
Weber State
6.
Fr
Oscar Klassen
8.77a
Idaho State
7.
Sr
Tim Ankenman
8.85a
Idaho State
8.
Fr
Lucas Petersen
8.98a
Idaho State
9.
Fr
Jakota Brown
9.04a
Idaho State
Jr
Christopher Lange
DQ
Montana State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
9.15a
Montana State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:19.40a
Montana State
2.
Relay Team
3:21.22a
Weber State
3.
Relay Team
3:28.58a
Idaho State
Relay Team
DNF
Montana State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kyle Douglass
17.61m
Montana State
2.
So
Nathan Dunivan
15.79m
Weber State
3.
Fr
Alec Nehring
15.49m
Montana State
4.
Jr
Calvin Root
14.78m
Montana State
5.
So
Dyllan James
11.98m
Idaho State
6.
Sr
Tim Ankenman
10.95m
Idaho State
7.
Fr
Jakota Brown
9.80m
Idaho State
Sr
Justin Herbert
FOUL
Weber State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
10.56m
Montana State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Noah Martin
2.00m
Montana State
2.
So
Trey Deveraux
1.95m
Weber State
2.
Jr
Aidan Pedersen
1.95m
Montana State
4.
Sr
Tyler Kendell
1.90m
Weber State
5.
Fr
Oscar Klassen
1.80m
Idaho State
6.
So
Dyllan James
1.70m
Idaho State
Sr
Tim Ankenman
NH
Idaho State
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
1.73m
Montana State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Luke Middelstadt
4.70m
Montana State
2.
Sr
Austin Decker
4.70m
Montana State
3.
So
Brendan Shelley
4.70m
Weber State
4.
So
Branygen Anderson
4.60m
Montana State
5.
Sr
Graham Reid
4.45m
Montana State
6.
Fr
Knox Semenza
4.45m
Montana State
7.
Fr
Lawrence Moore
4.30m
Montana State
8.
Fr
Jacob Bradford
4.30m
Montana State
9.
Sr
David Broderick
4.15m
Idaho State
Sr
Mason Storm
NH
Montana State
So
Keaton Pace
NH
Weber State
So
Dyllan James
NH
Idaho State
Sr
Steven Beck
NH
Idaho State
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
3.86m
Montana State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alexander Lewis
7.12m
Montana State
2.
Jr
Logan Leavitt
6.84m
Weber State
3.
Fr
Caleb Neth
6.83m
Montana State
4.
Fr
Kyle Leblanc
6.78m
Idaho State
5.
Fr
Michael Dean
6.76m
Idaho State
6.
Fr
Noah Martin
6.58m
Montana State
7.
Jr
Trevor Simanski
6.56m
Montana State
8.
Sr
Mason Storm
6.54m
Montana State
9.
Jr
Reece LaFaye
6.37m
Weber State
10.
Jr
Aidan Pedersen
6.11m
Montana State
Fr
Cory Mullanix
FOUL
Idaho State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Trevor Simanski
13.65m
Montana State
2.
Jr
Alexander Lewis
13.30m
Montana State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Calvin Root
18.74m
Montana State
2.
So
Nathan Dunivan
17.27m
Weber State
3.
Sr
Justin Herbert
16.08m
Weber State
4.
Fr
Alec Nehring
14.84m
Montana State
Heptathlon Score
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Caleb Neth
4614
Montana State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Daryan Box
7.77a
Montana State
2.
So
Ashlynn Allred
7.86a
Weber State
3.
Sr
Jessica Chrisp
7.89a
Montana State
4.
So
Courtney Stromme
8.07a
Montana State
5.
Fr
Sarah Storey
8.39a
Idaho State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tawnie Moore
25.49a
Weber State
2.
Sr
Daryan Box
25.60a
Montana State
3.
Sr
Jessica Chrisp
25.89a
Montana State
4.
Fr
Brittney Rounkles
26.29a
Weber State
5.
So
Ashlynn Allred
26.30a
Weber State
6.
So
Truanne Roginske
26.48a
Montana State
7.
So
Courtney Stromme
26.52a
Montana State
8.
Jr
Hope Mortensen
28.16a
Idaho State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
McKenna Ramsay
56.72a
Montana State
2.
Jr
Amanda Jaynes
56.92a
Montana State
3.
Jr
Taylor Buschy
57.39a
Montana State
4.
So
Hailey Phillips
58.80a
Montana State
5.
Fr
Brittney Rounkles
59.17a
Weber State
6.
Jr
Michaella Hintze
59.39a
Weber State
7.
Fr
Jordyn Johnson
59.66a
Weber State
8.
So
Elisabeth Krieger
59.73a
Montana State
9.
So
Shayla Henderson
1:00.30a
Idaho State
10.
Fr
Brenna Jeffs
1:00.44a
Weber State
11.
Fr
Andee Brown
1:00.67a
Weber State
12.
So
Jacque Steckler
1:01.80a
Weber State
13.
Fr
Talia Reza
1:01.84a
Weber State
14.
Jr
Hope Mortensen
1:03.58a
Idaho State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kendra Larson
2:15.99a
Montana State
2.
Fr
Kimberly Parsell
2:16.80a
Montana State
3.
Fr
Isabella Williams
2:19.29a
Weber State
4.
Jr
Kim Carlson
2:21.35a
Weber State
5.
Sr
Marlee Chandler
2:21.38a
Idaho State
6.
Fr
Sophie Stands
2:21.66a
Idaho State
7.
Fr
Ellen Brooks
2:22.79a
Montana State
8.
Fr
Katie Chehowy
2:23.56a
Idaho State
9.
Sr
Korbin Traughber
2:30.71a
Idaho State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Christie Schiel
5:00.37a
Montana State
2.
Jr
Louisa Serpe
5:06.03a
Montana State
3.
Sr
Sasha Kent
5:10.01a
Idaho State
4.
Fr
Maddie Cannon
5:11.06a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Madison Liechty
5:11.08a
Montana State
6.
Fr
Sierra Tucker
5:13.30a
Montana State
7.
Fr
Katie Cornell
5:24.91a
Weber State
8.
So
Ashley Sondag
5:26.86a
Idaho State
9.
Sr
Korbin Traughber
5:37.72a
Idaho State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alyssa Snyder
18:09.24a
Montana State
2.
So
Lexie Green
18:19.22a
Weber State
3.
Sr
Jenette Northey
19:17.40a
Montana State
So
Ashley Sondag
DNF
Idaho State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tawnie Moore
8.49a
Weber State
2.
Jr
Amanda Jaynes
8.69a
Montana State
3.
Sr
Bailey Woodbury
8.88a
Idaho State
4.
Fr
Alyisa Waite
9.09a
Weber State
5.
Fr
Brenna Jeffs
9.46a
Weber State
6.
So
Hailey Phillips
9.56a
Montana State
7.
So
Shayla Henderson
9.60a
Idaho State
8.
Fr
Talia Reza
9.61a
Weber State
9.
Fr
Andee Brown
9.74a
Weber State
10.
Fr
Sierra Ambrosek
9.97a
Idaho State
11.
Jr
Tracy Gordon
10.14a
Idaho State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:53.22a
Montana State
2.
Relay Team
4:00.67a
Weber State
3.
Relay Team
4:03.64a
Montana State
Relay Team
DNF
Idaho State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Natasha Powell
13.31m
Weber State
2.
So
Terrell Womack
12.12m
Weber State
3.
Fr
Lindsay Benson
11.70m
Montana State
4.
Fr
Skyla Liavva
11.00m
Idaho State
5.
Fr
Kylie Greenwell
10.36m
Idaho State
6.
Sr
Callen Crawford
10.26m
Montana State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Garazi Larrakoetxea
1.75m
Weber State
2.
So
Lindsey Johnson
1.65m
Weber State
2.
So
Abbigael Brecht
1.65m
Weber State
2.
So
Annie Watts
1.65m
Weber State
5.
Sr
Bailey Woodbury
1.60m
Idaho State
6.
Jr
Tracy Gordon
1.55m
Idaho State
6.
Jr
Carlie Haeffner
1.55m
Montana State
8.
Fr
Sierra Ambrosek
1.50m
Idaho State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Isabella Calabrese
3.80m
Montana State
2.
So
Elizabeth Reichlinger
3.65m
Idaho State
3.
Sr
Carter Theade
3.65m
Montana State
4.
So
Tiffany Finley
3.50m
Montana State
4.
Fr
Lara Buekens
3.50m
Weber State
6.
Jr
Shealynn Wacaser
3.50m
Weber State
7.
Sr
Samantha Mohl
3.20m
Montana State
8.
Fr
Aubrey Kessel
3.20m
Montana State
9.
Fr
Alexandra Hellenberg
3.05m
Montana State
10.
Fr
Zoriah Tolman
2.90m
Montana State
Fr
Bailey Anderson
NH
Idaho State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Bailey Woodbury
5.49m
Idaho State
1.
Fr
Talia Reza
5.49m
Weber State
3.
Jr
Megan Ralstin
5.40m
Montana State
4.
Sr
Jessica Chrisp
5.38m
Montana State
5.
So
Truanne Roginske
5.32m
Montana State
6.
Fr
Alexandra Hellenberg
5.17m
Montana State
7.
So
Ashlynn Allred
5.15m
Weber State
8.
Jr
Tracy Gordon
4.91m
Idaho State
9.
So
Courtney Stromme
4.74m
Montana State
10.
So
Shayla Henderson
4.67m
Idaho State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Garazi Larrakoetxea
11.11m
Weber State
2.
Jr
Megan Ralstin
11.07m
Montana State
3.
Fr
Alyisa Waite
10.56m
Weber State
4.
Fr
Sarah Storey
10.37m
Idaho State
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Natasha Powell
18.56m
Weber State
2.
Sr
Jacqueline Verlanic
16.86m
Montana State
3.
Sr
Samantha Nicholes
16.21m
Weber State
4.
Sr
Callen Crawford
15.01m
Montana State
5.
So
Terrell Womack
14.67m
Weber State
6.
Fr
Lindsay Benson
14.31m
Montana State
7.
Fr
Kylie Greenwell
13.29m
Idaho State
8.
Fr
Skyla Liavva
12.55m
Idaho State
9.
Fr
Cassidy Bassett
11.35m
Idaho State
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
6613 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montana State Indoor Double Duals Meet 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#montana-state
#double-duals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!